conform to
英 [kənˈfɔːm tu]
美 [kənˈfɔːrm tu]
遵照; 顺应; 遵守
英英释义
verb
- behave in accordance or in agreement with
- Follow a pattern
- Follow my example
- satisfy a condition or restriction
- Does this paper meet the requirements for the degree?
- observe
- conform to the rules
双语例句
- The color and thickness of the coating shall conform to the order.
涂层颜色和厚度应符合订货要求。 - Taxis must conform to the rigorous standards laid down by the police.
出租车必须遵守警方的严格规定。 - The funeral arrangements conform to the principle of simplicity.
丧事从简。 - All weldings all should conform to the correlation standard or the standard request.
所有焊接都应符合相关规范或标准的要求。 - I am well aware that we all conform to one stereotype or another
我们所有人都能找到某种与自己相似的模式化形象,这一点我很清楚。 - After the goods arrived, we found their quality did not conform to what was stipulated in the contract.
货物到了之后,我们发现品质与合同规定不符。 - I resigned because of not conform to the manage layer.
我离职的原因是和管理层不合。 - You must conform to the school rules or leave the school.
你要么遵守校规,要么离开学校。 - Like most 'peacetime wars' it did not conform to preconceived ideas.
如同大多数“和平时代的战争”一样,这与我们的预想不同。 - As a member of the club, you must conform to its rules.
作为该俱乐部的会员,你必须遵守它的规则。
